J&k High Court Orders Major Transfer and posting of 84 Judges :List here

 

 

HC Orders Major Reshuffle In Subordinate Judiciary, 84 Judges Shifted.

 

Jammu and Kashmir Nov 3  The J&K and Ladakh High Court on Thursday ordered a major reshuffle in subordinate judiciary in the interest of administration.

 

According to an order by Registrar General of the court, Sanjeev Gupta, 40 district judges and 44 Civil Judges (Senior Division and Sub Judges have been transferred.

 

Haq Nawaz Zarger, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ramban has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the High Court.

 

T.K. Raina, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kulgam has been transferred and posted as Special Judge, Anti-Corruption, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Revised List of Shortlisted Candidates for different posts of One stop Centre Recruitment

Shazia Tabasum, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ganderbal has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Kupwara.

Came To Kill Imran Khan Because…,” Shooter Says On Camera

 

 

 

Tasleem Arif, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kupwara has been transferred and posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

 

Naseer Ahmad Dar, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Anantnag has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Pulwama against the available vacancy.

 

Suresh Chander Katal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Anantnag.

 

Virender Singh Bhou, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bhaderwah has been transferred and posted as 1st Additional District and Sessions Judge, Jammu against the available vacancy.

 

Rajeev Gupta, Principal Secretary to the Chief Justice has been transferred and posted as Member, J&K Special Tribunal Jammu on deputation against the available vacancy.

 

Rupali Ratta, District Judge, LRP, has been transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Suneet Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Doda has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Bhaderwah.

 

Ritesh Kumar Dubey, Additional Sessions Judge, Anti Corruption, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Ganderbal.

 

Ranbir Singh Jasrotia, District Judge, presently posted P.O MACT, Jammu has been repatriated from deputation and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ramban.

 

Aijaz Ahmad Khan, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kargil has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Mohd. Ashraf Khan, 1st Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla has been transferred and posted as Presiding Officer, MACT Jammu, on deputation Ranbir Singh Jasrotia

Surjeet Singh Bali, Additional Judge Family Court, Jammu has been transferred and posted as District Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu.

 

O.P. Bhagat, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh has been transferred and posted as Additional Sessions Judge, AntiCorruption, Jammu vice Ritesh Kumar Dubey.

 

Mohd. Ashraf Bhat, 2nd Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Kulgam.

Came To Kill Imran Khan Because…,” Shooter Says On Camera

Pradeep Kumar, District Judge, presently posted P.O MACT, Srinagar has been repatriated from deputation and posted as Additional Judge Family Court Jammu.

 

Amarjit Singh Langeh, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge.

KU Selection Notification No. 09 for 4-Year B.Tech Programme – Session 2022 [Download:

Sandeep Kour, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Anti-Corruption Court, Srinagar against available vacancy.

NC Announces List of Constituency Incharges 2022 Download Pdf 

Amit Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Sandeep Gandotra, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer MACT, Srinagar.

 

Services of Anoop Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis has been placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Farooq Ahmad Bhat, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Su b-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Budgam against available vacancy. Shabir Ahmad Malik, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as 1st Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla.

 

Arvind Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ganderbal against available vacancy.

 

Yashpaul Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh vice O.P. Bhagat.

 

Amit Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bandipora against available vacancy.

 

Khursheed-ul-Islam, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Bandipora, against available vacancy.

 

Arti Mohan, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court (POCSO Cases) Srinagar, against available vacancy. Umi Kulsum, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Handwara against available vacancy.

 

Pawan Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla against available vacancy.

 

Iqbal Ahmad Masoodi, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kargil.

 

Rainu Dogra, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as 2 Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar.

 

Ms. Sudesh Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Doda against available vacancy.

 

Services of Spalzes Angmo, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, have been are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Adnan Syed, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, , has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Samba against available vacancy.

 

Khem Raj, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Kupwara against available vacancy.

 

Dinesh Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur.

 

Parvaiz IqbaI, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Poonch against available vacancy.

 

Similarly, 44 Civil Judges (Senior Division)/Sub Judges have been transferred and posted, according to the order, a copy of which lies with GNS.

 

Vishaish Kumar Parihar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge, presently attached with Registrar Judicial, High Court Jammu wing has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Handwara.

 

Mahmud Anwar Al-Nasir, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge, presently attached with Registrar Judicial, High Court Srinagar wing has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kishtwar.

 

Prem Sagar, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Doda has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Ms. Archana Charak, Joint Registrar Inspection, High Court Wing Jammu has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi vice Ms. Sudesh Sharma.

 

Manoj Parihar, Sub-Judge Katra, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Udhampur. Bashir Ahmad Munshi, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ramban.

 

Raja Tasleem, Chief Judicial Magistrate Anantnag, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Srinagar.

 

Manjeet Rai, City Judge, Jammu, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Rajouri.

 

Ms. Anjum Ara, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ramban, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Jammu.

 

Rajni Sharma, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Jammu.

 

Vinod Kumar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge, LRP High Court Jammu Wing, has been transferred and posted as Electricity Magistrate, Jammu.

 

Mansoor Ahmad Lone, Sub-Judge Baramulla, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pulwama.

 

Parveen Pandoh, Municipal Magistrate, Jammu, has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

 

Faizan-ul-Haq Iqbal, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Sopore, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Anantnag.

 

Noor Mohammad Mir, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Budgam.

 

Ms. Swati Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kathua.

 

Adil Mushtaq, Special Mobile Magistrate Anantnag, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Sopore.

 

Ms. Fozia Paul, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Budgam, has been transferred and posted as Secretary District Legal Services Authority, Srinagar.

 

Mehreen Mushtaq, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kulgam, has been transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar, according to the order with Global News Agency.

 

Feroz Ahmad Khan, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Shopian, has been transferred and posted as Forest Magistrate, Srinagar.

 

Imran Hussain Wani, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kishtwar, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge Vailoo.

 

Ms. Preet Simran Koul, Special Mobile Magistrate, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Samba.

 

Fayaz Ahmad Qureshi, Judge Small Causes Court, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Gandarbal.

 

Sheikh Gowher Hussain, Special Mobile Magistrate, Pulwama, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Budgam.

 

Geeta Kumari, Sub-Judge, Nowshera, has been transferred and posted Chief Judicial Magistrate, Doda. Javed Rana, Sub-Judge, Trehgam, has been transferred and posted Special Mobile Magistrate, Poonch. Jehangir Bakshi, Special Mobile Magistrate, Budgam, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Srinagar.

 

Ms. Tabassum, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ganderbal, has been transferred and posted as Judge Small Causes Court, Srinagar.

 

Ms. Anjana Rajput, Special Mobile Magistrate, Kathua, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Nowshera.

 

Munish Kumar Manhas, Special Mobile Magistrate, Bhaderwah, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Jammu.

 

Wajahat Hussain, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Poonch, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Rajouri.

 

Surinder Kumar Thappa, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Rajouri, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Kathua. Sarfaraz Nawaz, Special Mobile Magistrate Poonch, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Anantnag.

 

Tsewang Phunsong, Chief Judicial Magistrate Kargil, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Leh.

 

Manzoor Hussain, Sub-Judge, Vailoo, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Baramulla.

 

Phunsog Angmo, Special Mobile Magistrate Leh, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Kargil.

 

Meyank Gupta, Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate Jammu.

 

Ms. Rekha Kapoor, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Reasi, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Samba.

 

Pooja Raina, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kathua, has been transferred and posted as City Judge, Jammu.

 

Ms. Pooja Gupta, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ramban, has been transferred and posted as SubJudge, Jammu.

 

Fariqa Nazir, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Bandipora, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Srinagar.

 

Salahuddin Ahmed, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Samba, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Udhampur.

 

Ms. Nusrat Ali, Joint Registrar Inspection, High Court Wing Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ganderbal and Sunil Kumar, Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Katra. (GNS)HC Orders Major Reshuffle In Subordinate Judiciary, 84 Judges Shifted

 

Srinagar, Nov 3 (GNS): The J&K and Ladakh High Court on Thursday ordered a major reshuffle in subordinate judiciary in the interest of administration.

According to an order by Registrar General of the court, Sanjeev Gupta, 40 district judges and 44 Civil Judges (Senior Division and Sub Judges have been transferred.

Haq Nawaz Zarger, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ramban has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the High Court.

T.K. Raina, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kulgam has been transferred and posted as Special Judge, Anti-Corruption, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Shazia Tabasum, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ganderbal has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Kupwara.

Tasleem Arif, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kupwara has been transferred and posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Naseer Ahmad Dar, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Anantnag has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Pulwama against the available vacancy.

Suresh Chander Katal, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Anantnag.

Virender Singh Bhou, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bhaderwah has been transferred and posted as 1st Additional District and Sessions Judge, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Rajeev Gupta, Principal Secretary to the Chief Justice has been transferred and posted as Member, J&K Special Tribunal Jammu on deputation against the available vacancy.

Rupali Ratta, District Judge, LRP, has been transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Suneet Gupta, Additional District & Sessions Judge, Doda has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Bhaderwah.

Ritesh Kumar Dubey, Additional Sessions Judge, Anti Corruption, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Ganderbal.

Ranbir Singh Jasrotia, District Judge, presently posted P.O MACT, Jammu has been repatriated from deputation and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ramban.

Aijaz Ahmad Khan, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kargil has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Mohd. Ashraf Khan, 1st Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla has been transferred and posted as Presiding Officer, MACT Jammu, on deputation Ranbir Singh Jasrotia

Surjeet Singh Bali, Additional Judge Family C ourt, Jammu has been transferred and posted as District Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu.

O.P. Bhagat, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh has been transferred and posted as Additional Sessions Judge, AntiCorruption, Jammu vice Ritesh Kumar Dubey.

Mohd. Ashraf Bhat, 2nd Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Kulgam.

Pradeep Kumar, District Judge, presently posted P.O MACT, Srinagar has been repatriated from deputation and posted as Additional Judge Family Court Jammu.

Amarjit Singh Langeh, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge.

Sandeep Kour, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Anti-Corruption Court, Srinagar against available vacancy.

Amit Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Sandeep Gandotra, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer MACT, Srinagar.

Services of Anoop Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis has been placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Farooq Ahmad Bhat, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Su b-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Budgam against available vacancy. Shabir Ahmad Malik, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as 1st Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla.

Arvind Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Ganderbal against available vacancy.

Yashpaul Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Leh vice O.P. Bhagat.

Amit Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bandipora against available vacancy.

Khursheed-ul-Islam, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Bandipora, against available vacancy.

Arti Mohan, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court (POCSO Cases) Srinagar, against available vacancy. Umi Kulsum, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Handwara against available vacancy.

Pawan Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla against available vacancy.

Iqbal Ahmad Masoodi, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kargil.

Rainu Dogra, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as 2 Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar.

Ms. Sudesh Sharma, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Doda against available vacancy.

Services of Spalzes Angmo, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon her appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, have been are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Adnan Syed, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, , has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Samba against available vacancy.

Khem Raj, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Presiding Officer, Fast Track Court, Kupwara against available vacancy.

Dinesh Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur.

Parvaiz IqbaI, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his appointment as District Judge on adhoc basis, has been posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Poonch against available vacancy.

Similarly, 44 Civil Judges (Senior Division)/Sub Judges have been transferred and posted, according to the order, a copy of which lies with GNS.

Vishaish Kumar Parihar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge, presently attached with Registrar Judicial, High Court Jammu wing has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Handwara.

Mahmud Anwar Al-Nasir, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/SubJudge, presently attached with Registrar Judicial, High Court Srinagar wing has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kishtwar.

Prem Sagar, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Doda has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Ms. Archana Charak, Joint Registrar Inspection, High Court Wing Jammu has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi vice Ms. Sudesh Sharma.

Manoj Parihar, Sub-Judge Katra, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Udhampur. Bashir Ahmad Munshi, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ramban.

Raja Tasleem, Chief Judicial Magistrate Anantnag, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Srinagar.

Manjeet Rai, City Judge, Jammu, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Rajouri.

Ms. Anjum Ara, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ramban, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Jammu.

Rajni Sharma, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Jammu.

Vinod Kumar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge, LRP High Court Jammu Wing, has been transferred and posted as Electricity Magistrate, Jammu.

Mansoor Ahmad Lone, Sub-Judge Baramulla, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pulwama.

Parveen Pandoh, Municipal Magistrate, Jammu, has been transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his further posting in the Registry of the High Court.

Faizan-ul-Haq Iqbal, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Sopore, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Anantnag.

Noor Mohammad Mir, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Budgam.

Ms. Swati Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kathua.

Adil Mushtaq, Special Mobile Magistrate Anantnag, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Sopore.

Ms. Fozia Paul, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Budgam, has been transferred and posted as Secretary District Legal Services Authority, Srinagar.

Mehreen Mushtaq, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kulgam, has been transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar, according to the order with Global News Agency.

Feroz Ahmad Khan, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Shopian, has been transferred and posted as Forest Magistrate, Srinagar.

Imran Hussain Wani, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kishtwar, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge Vailoo.

Ms. Preet Simran Koul, Special Mobile Magistrate, Udhampur, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Samba.

Fayaz Ahmad Qureshi, Judge Small Causes Court, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Gandarbal.

Sheikh Gowher Hussain, Special Mobile Magistrate, Pulwama, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Budgam.

Geeta Kumari, Sub-Judge, Nowshera, has been transferred and posted Chief Judicial Magistrate, Doda. Javed Rana, Sub-Judge, Trehgam, has been transferred and posted Special Mobile Magistrate, Poonch. Jehangir Bakshi, Special Mobile Magistrate, Budgam, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Srinagar.

Ms. Tabassum, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ganderbal, has been transferred and posted as Judge Small Causes Court, Srinagar.

Ms. Anjana Rajput, Special Mobile Magistrate, Kathua, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Nowshera.

Munish Kumar Manhas, Special Mobile Magistrate, Bhaderwah, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Jammu.

Wajahat Hussain, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Poonch, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Rajouri.

Surinder Kumar Thappa, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Rajouri, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Kathua. Sarfaraz Nawaz, Special Mobile Magistrate Poonch, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Anantnag.

Tsewang Phunsong, Chief Judicial Magistrate Kargil, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Leh.

Manzoor Hussain, Sub-Judge, Vailoo, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Baramulla.

Phunsog Angmo, Special Mobile Magistrate Leh, has been transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate Kargil.

Meyank Gupta, Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate Jammu.

Ms. Rekha Kapoor, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Reasi, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Samba.

Pooja Raina, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Kathua, has been transferred and posted as City Judge, Jammu.

Ms. Pooja Gupta, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ramban, has been transferred and posted as SubJudge, Jammu.

Fariqa Nazir, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Bandipora, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Srinagar.

Salahuddin Ahmed, Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Samba, has been transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Udhampur.

Ms. Nusrat Ali, Joint Registrar Inspection, High Court Wing Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Secretary, District Legal Services Authority, Ganderbal and Sunil Kumar, Special Mobile Magistrate (P&T), Srinagar, has been transferred and posted as Sub-Judge, Katra. (GNS)

Leave a Comment